Curriculum Awards

Best Co-Curricular Program

Winner: St Andrew's Anglican College

IMG 4901 email

Best STEM Program

Winner: Taminmin College

IMG 4911 email

Teachers Mutual Bank Best Use of Technology

Winner: Callaghan College

IMG 4921 email

Innovation in Curriculum Design

Winner: Ormiston College

IMG 4930 email

Innovation in Learning Environment Design

Winner: Redeemer Lutheran School, Nuriootpa

IMG 4941 email
 

School Awards

Sound Scouts Primary School of the Year – Government

Winner: Blue Haven Public School

IMG 4950 email

Primary School of the Year – Non-government

Winner: St Paul's School

IMG 4973 email

Secondary School of the Year – Government

Winner: Liverpool Boys High School

IMG 4980 email

Civica Secondary School of the Year – Non-government

Winner: Ballarat Clarendon College

IMG 4991 email

Boarding School of the Year

Winners: St Margaret's Anglican Girls School and Wesley College, Perth

IMG 5055 email
IMG 5066 email

Regional School of the Year

Winner: Kangaroo Island Community Education

IMG 5068 email

Special Education School of the Year

Winner: Giant Steps

IMG 5083 email

Smart Teachers Best School Strategic Plan

Winner: Saint Stephen's College, Coomera

IMG 5069 email

Best Student Wellbeing Program

Winner: Mount View High School

IMG 5101 email

Best Professional Learning Program

Winner: Haileybury

IMG 5108 email

Individual Awards

Primary School Principal of the Year – Government

Winner: Paul McDermott, Blue Haven Public School

IMG 5114 email

Primary School Principal of the Year – Non-government

Winner: Sally Ruston, Abbotsleigh

IMG 5129 email

School Principal of the Year – Government

Winner: Tim Lloyd, Plumpton High School

IMG 5139 email

JB Hi-Fi Solutions School Principal of the Year - Non-government

Winner: Derek Scott, Haileybury

IMG 5150 email

Department Head of the Year

Winner: Jason Fischer, Haileybury

IMG 5250 email

The Educator Education Rising Star of the Year

Winner: Lisa Scobie, Kurri Kurri High School

IMG 5262 email

Teachers Mutual Bank Teacher of the Year

Winner: Tony Vallance, Lilydale High School

IMG 5271 email
 

National Awards

Compass Education Australian School of the Year

Winner: St Paul's School

IMG 5283 email

Microsoft Education Australian School Principal of the Year

Winner: Derek Scott, Haileybury

Highly Commended: Paul McDermott, Blue Haven Public School

IMG 5297 email

 

SPONSORS

 

Teachers-Mutual-Bank
Teachers-Mutual-Bank

 

SUPPORTING PUBLICATION

The-Educator-2018

BROUGHT TO YOU BY

Keymedia-logo-2017

Go to top